PRIVACY POLICIES AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Current version 02/26/2019


LATITUR SAS, ensures the complete protection of personal data that users enter in order to use the services provided through this website, through the following policies of privacy framed in the Law N ° 25.326 of Protection of Personal Data:

1. CONSENT
By entering the data in the "profile", the user expresses his express consent to incorporate them into the LATITUR database. The user freely provides his data and is aware of the treatment that they could have by LATITUR for the purposes of its web platform.

2. NATURE OF REQUESTED PERSONAL DATA LATITUR makes it known that it does not request sensitive data, that is: personal data that reveal racial and ethnic origin, political opinions, religious, philosophical or moral convictions, union affiliation or information regarding health or sexual life.In those cases where the user, by means of his comments, discloses said information, LATITUR is not responsible for the damages that may be caused by their disclosure.

3. PURPOSE OF THE DATA
LATITUR warns that all the information provided will be used in order to generate a contact space between users-providers of tourist services and users-claimants of them.

4. OF THE WAY IN WHICH THE DATA ARE OBTAINED The user freely and voluntarily completes his profile, committing himself to provide certain, adequate and pertinent information with the purposes of the site.

5. DUTY OF UPDATING AND RECTIFICATION OF INFORMATION. SUPPRESSION RIGHTIt is the obligation of the user to update his information in order that the information contained in our database is reliable, for this purpose he must rectify the information provided in their profile whenever they deem it appropriate. In case you want to request the deletion of your account in Latitur.com, you can do so by sending an email from the email box with which you are registered, to the account baja@latitur.com with the subject UNSUSCRIBE.

6. TIME OF CONSERVATION OF DATA
As long as the user does not request his express suppression of our database, his information will be kept during the time that the commercial turn of LATITUR lasts.

7. SECURITY OF DATA
LATITUR is responsible for the Database where the information provided by the user is stored. In order to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of information, LATITUR adopts the levels of security and protection of Personal Data legally required. However, it is necessary to consider that the levels of security on the Internet are not perfect, so that LATITUR can not guarantee the total and absolute inviolability of its Database, nor the perfect functioning of its protection and safeguard mechanisms.